Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

  1. General Administration Section
Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees NameSarva Sri / Smt. Phone No.
1 2 3 4
1 Commissioner V. Surender 9849905912
2 Manager 1) M.S. Ramachandra Rao 9849907184
2
3 Senior Assistants 1) T. Kalyani 9849020113
2) P. Sumitha 9912895173
4 Junior Assistants 1) G. Dayakar Reddy
2) M.A. Waheed
3) M.A. Raheem  9866607286
4) Md. Mahaboob Bi  9949877200
5) Md. Azeemuddin  9949877900
6) G. Shiva Ram Reddy  9059301455
  1. Engineering Section
Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 2 3 4
1 Executive Engineer  K. Vidyasagar 9849906796
2 Deputy Executive Engineers K. Venkateshwar Rao 9849906794
3 Assistant Engineers 1) G. Vijayalakshmi 9849906795
2) K. Laxmansurya 7093986077
4 Technical Officer Y. Raj Reddy 7093986076

 

  1. Town Planning Section
Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 2 3 4
1 Town planning officer G. Vasundhara 9849906793
2 Town Planning Supervisors 1) ABDUL QUADER 9849907760
2) V. PRABHAKAR 9949877699
3 Town Planning Building Overseer 1) L. Anandam (Deputation at Narayanapet Municipality)  9701230643
2) Ch. Shashikumar  9849907759

 

  1. Health Section
Sl. No. Designation of Name Phone No.
officers/employees
1 2 3 4
1 Municipal Health Officer  –
2 Sanitary Supervisors
3 Sanitary Inspectors B. Janardhan Reddy Deputation at Boduppal
4 Health Assistants S. Shankar 9849907765

 

  1. Revenue Section
Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 2 3 4
1 Revenue Officer 1) P. Vijender Reddy 9849908250
2
2 Revenue/Tax Inspector 1)   –
2
3 Bill Collector 1) P. Bixam
2)  L. Ramesh  9949877055
3)P. Vasanthkumar Deputation at Nalgonda
4) A. Srinivas  9491365888
5) B. Srinu  9949877155
6) B. Rajini  on leave
7) Sk. Janimiya  9553040589
8) P. Raviteja I/c  9989912056
9) E. Ravikumar I/c  9640605000
  1. Accounts Section
Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 2 3 4
1 Senior Accountant M. Vanaja 8106113003
Junior Accountant Ch. Padma 7093986078

 

  1. Urban Community Development (UCD) Section
Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 2 3 4
1 Project Officer / Town Project Officer  D. Ramesh Naik 9701385633
2 Community Organiser 1) N. Roja 9701385643
2) A. Venkanna 9701385644
3) E. Swetha 9701450963
Copyright
© 2015 Suryapet Municipality.

Powered by